ETS2 Trucks

Category decided for ETS2 trucks. Here are placed thousands of truck models. Most of them are European brand trucks, but you will find other trucks also. If you are a coach fan, here you can download various coaches and busses for ETS2. In this category we share only model mods, if you are looking for tuning or parts choice Parts/Tuning category.

Sponsored links

Ural 43202 v 3.4

Ural 43202 v 3.4Ural 43202 v 3.4

Specifications this truck is taken from the original documentation ( engines and gearboxes )
- Capacity 18 tonnes
- Max speed 90 Km/h
- Fuel tank 300 l.
Available variants:
1.
Ural 4320 (6x4 chassis ) 2.
Ural 43202 ( 6x6 chassis ) 3.
Ural 8x4 /4 4.
Ural 8x8 /4 5.
Ural
- Polarnik ( Arctic version ) 6...

Scania 143m – Edit by Ekualizer v 3.6

Scania 143m – Edit by Ekualizer v 3.6Scania 143m – Edit by Ekualizer v 3.6Scania 143m – Edit by Ekualizer v 3.6

Many options chassis, tuning, engines, transmissions, cabins The truck is completely autonomous.
You can buy it from large Scania dealer.
Specifications is taken from the original documentation Model is skinnable Tested on:
1.23.x patch Authors:
Ekualizer, SCS, TSM Poland, rinat, NewTon, Anaheim, EE...

Tatra Phoenix v 3.0

Tatra Phoenix v 3.0Tatra Phoenix v 3.0Tatra Phoenix v 3.0

Game Version:
1.19,1.20,1.21,1.22,1.23 By HomerS FB Page:
https://www.facebook.com/homershowroom Flickr:
https://www.flickr.com/photos/128235994@N05/ Standalone Truck Dealer:
DAF Readme V1.0:
Tuning
- Hella light,50K Beacon,Dice,Twister,Sting,Joker front grill,Sting roof grill.
Interior with 50Keda ...

Volvo VNL 670 for ETS2 v 1.4 by Aradeth

Volvo VNL 670 for ETS2 v 1.4 by AradethVolvo VNL 670 for ETS2 v 1.4 by AradethVolvo VNL 670 for ETS2 v 1.4 by Aradeth

***Don't forget to extract the file.
It contains truck mod, cabin acc.
dlc add-on and truck skin template.
***If you're using any VNL670 mod in ETS 2 before, sell your truck and deactivate the old mod.
After that activate this mod and buy the truck.
***This mod isn't compatible with OpenGL (MAC) for...

Volvo FH & FH16 2012 Reworked v 2.6

Volvo FH & FH16 2012 Reworked v 2.6Volvo FH & FH16 2012 Reworked v 2.6Volvo FH & FH16 2012 Reworked v 2.6

New Volvo FH & FH16 2012 Version 2.6 Game version 1.23 Changelog:
- New realistic wipers model/animation
- Improved textures of wheel covers
- New engine brake system (the gearbox doesn't change to lower gear when engine brake applied)
- Small fixes
- Adapted for Patch 1.23
Credits:
- base 3D mo...

Sponsored links