Search Results for: snow

Improved Snowflakes v 2.0

Improved Snowflakes v 2.0Improved Snowflakes v 2.0

The second version of the texture replacement mod raindrops to snowflakes.
Even more snowflakes and melting snow on the windows.
Suitable for all versions of the game and the winter weather mods, priority must be higher than the weather fashion.

Credits:
bid...

Sponsored links

Complete Winter Mod v 3.0

Complete Winter Mod v 3.0Complete Winter Mod v 3.0Complete Winter Mod v 3.0

My next version of winter mod.
Mod added many things from real winter like snow bars, snowed road, vegetation and small things like christmas tree, christmas lights, snowmans, snow plows.
Just all what you need in winter mod.
Mod is splitted to few parts so all can find perfect version to use (more ...

Sound Fixes Pack v 17.6

Sound Fixes Pack v 17.6Sound Fixes Pack v 17.6Sound Fixes Pack v 17.6

DESCRIPTION ============ Pack provides improvements to common sounds in the game, making them feel more immersive and real.
The goal of the mod is to make the game's sounds feel like real life!
MINIMUM REQUIREMENTS ======================= Requires higher priority than map mods (e.g.
ProMods, RusMap,...

Karsten Jensen Lightbox

Karsten Jensen LightboxKarsten Jensen LightboxKarsten Jensen Lightbox

This lightbox comes from Powerkasi's lights & accessories v1.2 pack.
I only edited the "Jon Snow" lightbox and added the Karsten Jensen skin to it.
If you want to use to your truck, you must add a lightbar to your truck.
First make sure you...

Sponsored links